Saved Video Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applies to your use of the E CLEANER on your android devices and the related services (“Services”) we provide in this app. We have created this Policy to explain our privacy practices, so that you will understand that which type of your information we collect, use and disclose through this app.
By using this app, you consent to the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy.
This Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of your information through this app. It does not cover any collection of your information, use or disclosure by third parties through this app that we do not control or own, such as Facebook, Google or any third party features or services available via Ads or the links of sites. All trademarks, trade names and logos of third parties (if) featured in this app belong to their respective owners.
  1. WHICH TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT?
i. Non-personal Identification:
We may collect non-personal identity information about Users, whenever they use this app. Non-personal identity information may include the type of your android phone/device and technical information such as the versions of phone model and other similar information.
ii. Personal Information:
We do not collect Personal Information. “Personal Information” is the information that identifies you or another person, which may be transmitted or received when you use this app. Personal Information includes your geographic area information, names (first and last name), physical addresses, email addresses, telephone, information stored within your android Device and other information you transmit or receive using E CLEANER which identifies you or another person.
iii. Session & Usage Data:
“Session & Usage Data” is information about your use of this app and includes without limitation, connection and service-related data submitted to us through your use of this app. Session & Usage Data includes information relating to the connection request, server communication and data sharing, including network measurements, quality of service, date, time and location. Please note that Session & Usage Data does not include any Personal Information nor does it include Content you may transmit or share through the use of this app (for example photos, contacts, videos, calendar appointments, etc.)
iv. Aggregate Information:
“Aggregate Information” is the data we collect about a group or category of services or Users from which individual User identities have been removed. In other words, information on how you use this app may be collected and combined with information about how others use this app, but no personally identifiable information will be included in the resulting Aggregate Information. Aggregate Information helps us to understand trends in our Users’ needs so that we can better consider new features and update this app with the features of users’ interest.
v. Log Data:
When you interact with us by using this app, our systems may automatically collect your unique User Device number, the IP address, type of browser you use, the dates and times of your use (“Log Data”).
2. HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION?
i. Personal Information:
We do not collect Personal Information, we may not use your personal information in any way.
ii. Non- Personal Information:
We may use Non-Personal Information for any purpose to help develop our services, to personalize user experience, for marketing purpose.
  • Develop Our Services: We may use your Non-Personal Information to provide, maintain, improve and modify this app and to develop new services to add in E CLEANER.
  • Personalize User Experience: We may use your Non- Personal Information to understand demographics, customer interest, and other trends among our Users.
  • Marketing: We may use your Non-Personal Information for the purpose of promotion and marketing.
3. HOW YOUR INFORMATION DISCLOSE?
i. Non-Personal Information:
We may disclose your Non-Personal Information to our trusted partners, who shall comply with this privacy policy and the relevant laws of privacy. We do not combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information (such as combining your name with your unique User Device number etc).
ii. Personal Information:
In general, we use Session and Usage Data internally to serve our Users and enable them to take maximum advantage of this app. We do not store your Personal Information and therefore we do not disclose your Personal Information to anyone.
4. THIRD- PARTY:
In general, this app access third party information (such as your Facebook/Gmail account information) through application interfaces. We may provide links to third-party Web sites, such as Facebook, Google as a service to our Users. This app may also carry advertisements from other companies. When you click on those links of third parties in this app, you may leave the app. We do not collect your information and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of Web sites operated by third parties, whether they are linked to or otherwise accessible from this app. The inclusion of a link or accessibility of third party websites does not imply endorsement of such third party website by us.
  1. OUR SECURITY:
We are very concerned about protection and confidentiality of your information. We do not collect Personal Information and we employ administrative, physical and electronic measures designed to protect your Non-Personal Information from unauthorized access and use. Please be aware that no security measures that we take to protect your information is absolutely guaranteed to avoid unauthorized access or use of your Non-Personal Information.
  1. WITH WHOM USERS YOU SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?
We cannot control the actions of other Users with whom you share your information. We cannot and do not control the information you share with other Users using this app or how such other Users will use or share such information. We are not responsible for third party circumvention of our security measures.
  1. USERS OF CALIFORNIA:
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits user who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like more information with respect to your privacy rights under California law, you may contact us at the contact point below. Please reference your request as “California Disclosure Information.”
  1. INTERNATIONAL USERS:
Your Information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities, and by using this app you consent to the transfer of your Information to countries, including the United States, which may be outside of your country of residence and may provide for different and less stringent data protection rules than in your country. If you object to your Information being transferred or used as described in this Privacy Policy, please do not use this app and immediately delete all parts of this app from your all android Devices.
  1. SENSITIVE INFORMATION:
We suggest you to not send us, and not to disclose any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, credit card number, religion or other beliefs, health, sexual orientation, criminal background or membership in past organizations, including trade union memberships) on or through this app or otherwise to us.
  1. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY:
We reserve the rights to change, modify or otherwise alter this Privacy Policy at any time without any notification. You must review this Policy on a regular basis to keep yourself up-to-date about any changes. If you do not agree to any modifications of this Policy, you should immediately stop all use of E CLEANER. Your continued use of this app following the posting of any modifications to this Policy will constitute your acceptance of the revised Policy. Please note that none of our employees has the authority to change, modify or alter this Policy.